Established in 2002 CCI of Yerevan is now a center of business unity. 1200 different organizational-legal companies are permanent members of the Chamber. Advantages of CCI of Yerevan membership are as follows:
• CCI involves more than 1,200 organizations, as well as provides consulting services. Besides receiving consulting services the members of CCI of Yerevan have the opportunity to make use of the flexible discount system.
• The CCI membership is not only profitable, but also honorable. Chamber membership is perceived as a true criteria for the enterprise’s stability and reliability around the world.
• By participating in discussions of the legislative projects and upcoming decisions organized by CCI, you get the opportunity to participate in the development of entrepreneurship.
• By participating in the discussions of councils activities created under the CCI of Yerevan, you get timely information and extend the scope of potential business partners.
• The Chamber informs you about the most important events of business environment and gives you the opportunity to directly participate in business meetings and negotiations with representatives of Armenian and foreign business circles.
• The organizations and enterprises which actively participate in Chamber’s everyday activities, often receive special attention from mass media.
• The company information posted on the websites of CCI of RA and CCI of Yerevan gives the Chamber members exclusive opportunity to represent themselves and to get in cooperation with different enterprises around the world.
• The members of CCI of Yerevan have an access to the Chamber’s information database
• CCI of Yerevan is a system which provides exclusive opportunities. Only here, you can get real help in terms of business organization, support and development.
• Members of CCI of Yerevan have the opportunity to get access to the regions of Armenia and abroad, which implies that your business suggestions can be discussed in any foreign CCI.